USA Workpermit Visa

USA Workpermit Visa

If you want to work in the U.S. temporarily as a nonimmigrant, under U.S. immigration law, you need a specific visa based on the type of work you will be doing. Most temporary worker categories require that your prospective employer or agent file a petition, with the support of our overseas lawyer we will provide you employer which is approved by the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) in the United States.

Enquriy Now

Visa Type and Descriptions


  • H-1B (specialty occupation)
  • An H-1B visa is required if you are going to the United States to perform services in a pre-arranged professional job. To qualify, you must have a bachelor's or higher degree (or an equivalent degree) in the specific specialty for which you seek employment. We will help you to find employer as per your employment constitutes a specialty occupation and whether you are qualified to perform the services at USA.

  • H-2B visa (skilled and unskilled workers)
  • This visa is required if you are going to the United States to perform a job which is temporary or seasonal in nature.

  • H-4 (dependents)
  • If you are the principal holder of a valid H visa, your spouses, may receive an H-4 visa to accompany you to the United States.

  • L-1 (intra-company transferees)
  • An L-1 visa is provide if you are the employee of an international company which is temporarily transferring you to a parent branch, affiliate, or subsidiary of the same company in the United States. The international company may be either a U.S. or foreign organization.

  • L-2 (dependents)
  • If you are the principal holder of a valid L visa, your spouses,. Due to a recent change in the law, your spouse may seek employment authorization. Your spouse must enter the United States on his/her own L-2 visa and then submit a completed Form I-765 (obtainable from USCIS), along with an application fee.

    Enquriy Now